OSU names winter honor roll | Student Honors

CORVALLIS — Students who have made the Scholastic Honor Roll Winter 2021 have been announced by Oregon State University. A total of 8,150 students earned a B-plus (3.5) or better to make the listing. To be on the Honor Roll, students must carry at least 12 graded hours of course work.

Students on the Honor Roll included:

Adams: Madeline E. Hales, freshman, business administration.

Athena: Amie J. Coffman, senior, agricultural sciences; Anna L. Gilsdorf, senior, kinesiology; Emily A. Gilsdorf, junior, human development and family science.

Boardman: Taylor R. Hamby, senior, biology; Tania Mendoza, senior, public health; Jennifer Rodriguez Pena, senior, design & innovation management; Emily Sepulveda, junior, sociology; Jake N. Sorensen, junior, history.

Heppner: Keegan M. Gibbs, sophomore, agricultural sciences; Jessica M. Kempken, senior, biohealth sciences; Jacob K. Lindsay, senior, agricultural business management; Kevin P. Murray, senior, biohealth sciences; Morgan L. Orem, senior, agricultural sciences.

Hermiston: Jasmin Chen, junior, biohealth sciences; Alyssa B. Cropp, senior, political science; Carla S. Medel, senior, psychology; Benjamin L. Moore, junior, fisheries & wildlife sciences; Yulaidi M. Ornelas, junior, human development and family science; Wyatt R. Paschal, senior, business administration; Kasia Robbins, senior, public policy; Hannah L. Walker, senior, animal sciences; Rachael Wilson, junior, psychology; Katelynn Winters, senior, human development and family science; Nevada Wright, junior, computer science; Kellie Zepeda, senior, kinesiology.

Irrigon: Ethan R. Greer, senior, construction engineering management; Asusena Munoz Flores, senior, human development and family science; Jazlyn Romero, freshman, business administration; Alexus R. Williams, senior, animal sciences.

Lexington: Megan R. Doherty, freshman, liberal studies; Logan S. Grieb, senior, marketing; Alex R. Lindsay, junior, history.

Meacham: Landon J. Thornburg, junior, general engineering.

Milton-Freewater: Kayla J. Johnson, senior, forestry; Alexxus O. Shelton, senior, human development and family science; Ulises Zaragoza, senior, computer science.

Pendleton: Samuel J. Attridge, junior, biohealth sciences; Daphny Chen, junior, mathematics; Cameron M. Clark, senior, natural resources; Emma R. Florence, junior, university exploratory studies; Kaci R. Graber, senior, philosophy; Keyshawn D. Jackson, junior, human development and family science; Katherine E. Jardine, senior, business administration; Stephen T. Machado, senior, biology; Ruby L. Miller, sophomore, biology; Redmond J. Ohanlon, junior, general engineering; Jessie T. Patterson, senior, political science; Colin J. Rickman, junior, English; Margaretta C. Scanlan, senior, political science; Nathan R. Som, senior, economics; Tayler L. Suttle, senior, business administration; Brayden J. Tremper, senior, computer science; Gabriel L. Umbarger, senior, civil engineering; Melissa J. Van Pelt, senior, sociology; Stephanie K. Winer, sophomore, Spanish.

Pilot Rock: Kyler C. Carter, junior, kinesiology.

Stanfield: Brianna A. Cornejo, senior, digital communication arts.

Umatilla: Daniel Aguilar, senior, computer science; Giovani Armenta-Garcilazo, senior, construction engineering management; Ashley L. Durning, senior, agricultural sciences; Jonathan M. Macias, senior, computer science; Nancy Ortiz-Ochoa, senior, human development and family science; Diego Soto-Leon, senior, psychology; Natalie Soto-Leon, sophomore, biohealth sciences; Skyler K. Stokoe, junior, business administration.